AFEKT in Tallinn

OPENING CONCERT: AFEKT SINFONIETTA

Mon, 28 October 7 PM
Noblessner Foundry, Nobel Hall (Peetri 10)
Tickets: 15/7

AFEKT Sinfonietta
Andreas Fischer (conductor, bass)

Program:
Helena Tulve*, Wojtek Blecharz, Enno Poppe, Mark Barden, Mart Siimer

AFEKT IMPRO

Tue, 29 October 7 PM
Telliskivi Creative City, Fotografiska (Telliskivi 60a/8)
Tickets: 12/6

Leonora Palu (flute, poems)
Elo Masing (violin, objects)
Roomet Jakapi (vocal, electronics)
Taavi Kerikmäe (keyboard instruments, electronics)

AFEKT SOLOISTS

Wed, 30 October 7 PM
Estonian National Broadcasting, 1st Studio (Gonsiori 21)
Tickets: 15/7

Kadri-Ann Sumera, Talvi Hunt (piano)
Monika Mattiesen (flute)
Ksenia Rossar (soprano)
Vahur-Paul Põldma (texts)

Program:
Kristjan Kõrver*, Helena Tulve, Märt-Matis Lill, Toshio Hosokawa, Mari Vihmand*

ENSEMBLE U:

Thu, 31 October 7 PM
Estonian National Opera Chamber Hall (Estonia pst 4)
Tickets: 15/7

Ensemble U:
Tarmo Johannes (flute), Taavi Kerikmäe (piano), Merje Roomere (violin), Helena Tuuling (clarinet),
Vambola Krigul (percussion), Levi-Danel Mägila (cello)

Program:
Toshio Hosokawa, Märt-Matis Lill

Conversation of Toshio Hosokawa and Märt-Matis Lill in the middle of the concert

ESTONIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA: RESONANCE II

Fri, 1 November 7 PM
Estonia Concert Hall (Estonia pst 4)
Tickets: 25/18

6 PM pre-concert and conversation: Toshio Hosokawa, Märt-Matis Lill, Maria Kõrvits

Kristi Mühling (zither)
Vambola Krigul (percussion)
Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
conductor Clement Power

Program:
Maria Kõrvits*, Toshio Hosokawa, Olga Neuwirth, Märt-Matis Lill

ENSEMBLE MOSAIK

Sat, 2 November 7 PM
Creative Hub (Põhja pst 27a)
Tickets: 15/7

ensemble mosaik:
Bettina Junge (flute), Christian Vogel (clarinet), Ernst Surberg (piano),
Chatschatur Kanajan (violin), Niklas Seidl (cello)

Program:
Lisa Streich, Ricardo Eizirik, Ehsan Khatibi, Enno Poppe, Elis Hallik

ENSEMBLE FRACTALES

Sun, 3 November 5 PM
Estonian History Museum, Great Guild Hall (Pikk 17)
Entrance with a museum ticket

4.30 PM meeting with composers: Elo Masing, Marianna Liik

Ensemble Fractales:
Gian Ponte (piano), Marion Borgel (violin, viola), Diego Coutinho (cello),
Renata Kambarova (flute), Benjamin Maneyrol (clarinet)

Program:
Toshio Hosokawa, Claude Ledoux, Marianna Liik*, Elo Masing*,
Sylvain Marty*, Märt-Matis Lill, Mark Barden

ENSEMBLEKOLLEKTIV BERLIN

Tue, 5 November 7 PM
Noblessner Foundry, PROTO Invention Factory Exhibition Hall (Peetri 10)
Tickets: 15/7

Ensemblekollektiv Berlin: Kristjana Helgadóttir, Bettina Junge (flute), Simon Strasser (oboe),
Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson, Laurent Bruttin (klarnet), James Aylward (bassoon), Samuel Stoll (horn),
Nathan Plante, Rike Huy (trumpet), Florian Juncker (trombone), Gunnhildur Einarsdóttir (harp),
Matthias Engler, Roland Neffe (percussion), Krassimir Sterev (accordion), Ernst Surberg (piano),
Wojciech Garbowski, Chatschatur Kanajan, Susanne Zapf (violin), Karen Lorenz, Nikolaus Schlierf
(viola), Cosima Gerhardt, Niklas Seidl (cello), Caleb Salgado (double bass), Mark Barden (settings)

Program:
Rebecca Saunders

* Premiere or new version premiere

Changes in the program are possible